?

Log in

comic | danvers
It's always darkest before the dawn
Friends only 
12th-Oct-2019 04:43 pm


cats
Selectively Adding. Hello, hello! This journal is written by a pretty awesome canadian girl who is addicted to coffee, in love with cats, can't live without books and never knows what to watch on Netflix. 18+ please.
AoS | bobbi
Comments 
6th-Sep-2007 09:20 pm (UTC)
Oh I'm so there. hehe
7th-Sep-2007 12:13 am (UTC)
HUH?
27th-Sep-2007 01:41 pm (UTC)
Hi, Elizabeth! I've heard a lot of good things about you from Amber. Friends?
27th-Sep-2007 06:35 pm (UTC)
sure!

28th-Sep-2007 01:37 pm (UTC)
So Amber/thisxrandomxlie talks about you a lot. She says you are really great and I see that we have somethings in common. Anyways, if you would like to friend me, I would be happy to friend you back.
28th-Sep-2007 02:59 pm (UTC)
*smile*

She talks a lot about you toO. I'd be happy to friend you :D

25th-Oct-2007 12:24 pm (UTC)
Hi, just wanted to let you know that I friended you back. ^^

I'm looking forward to get to know you better! ♥
25th-Oct-2007 12:51 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

I really love ur fanart! XD

Saw that u r a member of dr_House comm... U speak french?

26th-Oct-2007 03:09 pm (UTC)
HI!

I was reading your story Love, bath and Teddy Bear again and saw that you have an LJ account...Mind if I friend you???

26th-Oct-2007 03:12 pm (UTC)
Of course not :) I'd be happy to have u as my friend!

27th-Oct-2007 06:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you for the friends add, have added you back. :-)
27th-Oct-2007 06:20 pm (UTC)
Thx for adding me back! ur fic is amazing ♥
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
7th-Dec-2007 08:26 am (UTC)
Want to be add :D
(one tiny thing xD: in your bones icon of the role playing (hats) you have sarajones xD is sarabones :P and the gormogon one is from traciepwns ;))
7th-Dec-2007 12:24 pm (UTC)
lol i knew that! just a typo I guess! I love ur icons btw! and thx for letting me know who mde the 'gorgomon' icon!

I've added you ;D
9th-Dec-2007 12:09 pm (UTC)
hey sweety! how are you?Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at PhotobucketPhoto Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
9th-Dec-2007 05:46 pm (UTC)
hey! im okay. you?
9th-Dec-2007 10:31 pm (UTC)
Add me please? :D
9th-Dec-2007 11:04 pm (UTC)
Of course hon!
20th-Dec-2007 03:08 am (UTC) - Secret Santa Ficathon
Hey-

Just awaiting your secret santa fic link is it much delayed?

Rita
er_aussie(at)hotmail.com
20th-Dec-2007 02:53 pm (UTC) - Re: Secret Santa Ficathon
sorry i just dont have time to post it this week, but I sent it through email to the person I was writing it for. Will be posting it on LJ this weekend
31st-Dec-2007 04:48 am (UTC)
allo biatch!

cest ta couz. t mieux de me adder xD
31st-Dec-2007 04:54 am (UTC)
meh... okay lolz cest fait!
1st-Jan-2008 10:02 pm (UTC)
Hey! I was hoping that it would be alright if I friended you, I see we have some things in common, and you seem pretty nice, so, friends? :D
2nd-Jan-2008 01:39 am (UTC)
sure. why not?!

Friended you back :)
10th-Jan-2008 11:23 am (UTC)
Right why do I want to friend u..
1: I've seen u around on sites I read on LJ so think we migh like similar things
2 I'm a big house fan, ncis (and all similar once) fan, etc and u seem to like that stuff to.
Ofcourse I could be wrong and we wont get along at all but how will I know if I don't add u ;-)
10th-Jan-2008 04:18 pm (UTC)
:) added u back ;)
12th-Jan-2008 11:04 pm (UTC)
hello there :) ! i'm ashley, fourteen from canada.
we share tons of fandoms ! :)

add?
12th-Jan-2008 11:08 pm (UTC)
Hiya!

y not :)

23rd-Jan-2008 05:55 pm (UTC) - You Should Add Me
Names N we are good friends. You should add me!
23rd-Jan-2008 06:26 pm (UTC) - Re: You Should Add Me
u think?
3rd-Feb-2008 07:45 pm (UTC)
Hi :] Friend me back?
3rd-Feb-2008 09:35 pm (UTC)
sure!
9th-Feb-2008 10:21 pm (UTC)
Hey, it's BeeBee...

I just need to take a second and share my endless stupidity with you...

So I've been reading you comments since...only forever...and wanting to be your friend for even longer...xD

I was under the impression that I had added you and you had never added me back...and so every time I went to my profile page I found your name on the list - I thought, belonged to the people I had friended but had never friended me back - but it turns out it's the list of people who friended me and that I never friended back...*THUD*

So all this time we could have been friends...but I never knew it until I came here and found on the top of the page, that you had me listed as your friend and not the other way around...

So, I here by appologise a million times for not knowing how to read...=S

Now...after you read this and realised I'm a total idiot, can I still add you?

*smiles sheepishly*

Lurve, BeeBee.
9th-Feb-2008 10:34 pm (UTC)
*giggles*

of course you can still add me. Its okay, no worries. Things like that happen to everyone! ;)

Glad we're now friends!
31st-Mar-2008 10:58 pm (UTC)
Hiya!
Thanks for adding me :D
I'm Amylia by the way, but I mostly get Amy so feel free to call me that lol :D




xxxxxxxx
31st-Mar-2008 11:03 pm (UTC)
heya amy!

No problem, its good to make new friends! I'm Elizabeth but ppl call me Izza, so you can call me that. LOL.

15th-May-2008 08:11 am (UTC)
I just wanted to say I love your twilight icons, if I give credit can I use them as well?
15th-May-2008 01:15 pm (UTC)
LOL, of course you can :) They are all shareable!
7th-Jun-2008 05:33 am (UTC)
Thanks bunches for that comment :D I was bored and my dvds in front of me gave me an idea LOL


xxxxxxxxxxx
(Deleted comment)
12th-Jun-2008 02:33 am (UTC)
haha, yes. I read that post. and then i checked out ur LJ and saw that we have some fandoms in common :)

I cant wait to get to know you either! ;)
22nd-Jul-2008 12:51 am (UTC)
Hey there! Please check your invites as you have been invited to join a secret community for a very special someone on your flist!
23rd-Aug-2008 01:35 am (UTC)
may i be added?xxx
23rd-Aug-2008 02:00 am (UTC)
of course :) added you back!
25th-Aug-2008 01:21 am (UTC)
will you add me as a friend?
mark
25th-Aug-2008 01:39 am (UTC)
of course. why not? ;)
-izza
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Jul 23rd 2017, 8:41 am GMT.